Antiques, Modern and Antique Paintings and Auteur Photography

26 Live auction

sat 11 December 2021
Art La Rosa presents its great Christmas auction!

The event will be divided into three different sections to allow you not to miss a single batch of those we have carefully selected for you.

Section 1, 4.00 pm: an unmissable group of precious high-end lots will open the auction. Top lot the pool cue that belonged to Hemingway, and lost in  a bet by the famous American writer of The Old Man and the Sea.

Section 2, 5.00 pm: appointment with our selection of antiques and paintings of ancient and modern art.

Section 3, 7.30 pm: the section is entirely dedicated to photography enthusiasts with our collection of author's photographs.
Auction times
Viewing
Highlights
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 95000 €
Order by:

All categories

151 - 180  of 370 LOTS
234

Composter in glass and painted metal

& nbsp; with brass handle, in shades of yellow, blue and white., H 20 cm
234

Starting price
€ 120,00
Unsold
235

Luciano Finocchiaro©

(Roma, 1946)

Coppia danzante

 Firmata alla base "L. Finocchiaro" (Roma 1946), Scultura in terracotta patinata bronzo, H cm 22, base cm 23x19
235

Luciano Finocchiaro©

(Roma, 1946)

Coppia danzante

Starting price
€ 250,00
Unsold
236

Luciano Finocchiaro©

(Roma, 1946)

Maternità

 Firmata alla base Finocchiaro (Roma 1946), Scultura in terracotta patinata bronzo antico, H cm 22, base cm 34
236

Luciano Finocchiaro©

(Roma, 1946)

Maternità

Starting price
€ 300,00
Unsold
237

Lalique Paris

(1888)

Lalique, grande piatto in cristallo "Côte-d'Or" o "Trois figurines et raisins".

Francia, XX secolo
Con finiture satinate, firmato Lalique sul retro del bordo. Presenti piccole sbeccature sul bordo, Diametro cm 40
237

Lalique Paris

(1888)

Francia, XX secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Unsold
238

Lalique Paris

(1888)

Lalique, Crystal smoker set

France, 20th century
Consisting of n. 3 pieces: ashtray, cigarette case and lighter. Very good condition, Ashtray diameter 15 cm. Cigarette case h 9.5 cm. Lighter h 12 cm
238

Lalique Paris

(1888)

Lalique, Crystal smoker set

France, 20th century
Starting price
€ 250,00
Unsold
239

Cristo con angeli e serafini

XVIII secolo
Pittore siciliano del XVIII secolo.  , Dipinto a olio su rame a carattere devozionale, 20x15 cm, in cornice 33x28 cm
239

Cristo con angeli e serafini

XVIII secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Unsold
240

Personaggi sulla riva di un fiume con fonte

Inizi XX secolo
Pittore della metà del XX secolo. Firma illegibile., Dipinto a olio su tavola, 30x40 cm, in cornice coeva 49x59 cm
240

Inizi XX secolo
Starting price
€ 250,00
Unsold
241

Vincenzo Volò Vincenzino dei fiori

(Rémondans, 1620 - Milano, 1671)
Workshop of

Still life

XVII century.
In a beautiful gilded wooden frame. Vincenzo Volo of French origin arrived in Milan in the mid-forties of [..], Oil painting on canvas, 48x41 cm, in the 78x72 cm coeva frame
241

Workshop of

Still life

XVII century.
Starting price
€ 1.300,00
Unsold
243

Still life of animals with birds and donkey

Late 18th century
Oil painting on canvas, Cm 31x61 in frame 37x67 cm
243

Late 18th century
Starting price
€ 350,00
Sold
244

Battesimo di Cristo per mano di Giovanni Battista

Metà XIX secolo
Dipinto ad olio su papier maché , 35x25 cm, in cornice 47x37 cm
244

Metà XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 250,00
Sold
245

Still life with fruit

nineteenth century
, Oil painting on canvas, 70x100 cm, framed 90x115 cm
245

Still life with fruit

nineteenth century
Starting price
€ 2.200,00
Unsold
246

Still life with fruit

nineteenth century
246

Still life with fruit

nineteenth century
Starting price
€ 2.200,00
Unsold
247

Pieter Coecke van Aelst

(Flemish, 1502 - 1550)
Attributed to

Madonna with book and baby Jesus.

"An excellent Flemish Renaissance painter who lived in Italy where he was able to appreciate the art of his [..], Oil painting on wood, Cm 40x30
247

Pieter Coecke van Aelst

(Flemish, 1502 - 1550)
Attributed to

Starting price
€ 12.000,00
Unsold
248

Madonna with child.

17th century
The painting in question, adorned in a seventeenth-century frame, shows the Virgin and Child in an iconography [..], Oil painting on wood, 48x39 cm, framed 58x49 cm
248

Madonna with child.

17th century
Starting price
€ 2.800,00
Unsold
249

Maddalena in preghiera

Maestro italiano lombardo della seconda metà del XVII secolo. La Maddalena che si presenta agli occhi dell'osservatore [..], Dipinto a olio su tela, 150x105 cm
249

Maddalena in preghiera

Starting price
€ 1.200,00
Unsold
250

Natività della Madonna

Seconda metà del XVII secolo
Pittore emiliano della seconda metà del secolo XVII, cornice antica. In un interno illuminato da una fiamma [..], Dipinto a olio su tela, 37x29 cm, in cornice 50x43
250

Natività della Madonna

Seconda metà del XVII secolo
Starting price
€ 1.100,00
Unsold
251

Cupido con palmetta e corona di fiori

XVIII secolo
Presente vecchio reintelo. Pittore siciliano del XVIII secolo. Probabile frammento di una composizione pittorica [..], Dipinto ad olio su tela, Cm 50x50
251

XVIII secolo
Starting price
€ 700,00
Sold
252

Mezzobusto di donna

Di Jean Rordorf. Scultore austriaco del XIX secolo che ha esposto al Salone di Vienna nel 1871. Firma incussa. [..], Terracotta
252

Mezzobusto di donna

Starting price
€ 1.400,00
Unsold
255

Built-in stoup

17th century
Noto sandstone, H 10 cm. 38 cm, diameter 21 cm
255

Built-in stoup

17th century
Starting price
€ 200,00
Sold
256

Built-in stoup

17th century
Noto sandstone, H 10 cm. 40 cm, diameter 26 cm
256

Built-in stoup

17th century
Starting price
€ 250,00
Unsold
257

Skull in bronze

Late 19th century
H 31 cm, wooden base 8 cm
257

Skull in bronze

Late 19th century
H 31 cm, wooden base 8 cm
Starting price
€ 500,00
Sold
258

Orologio da tavolo a pendolo stile Boulle

XIX secolo
Da revisionare, h 54 cm, 29x14 cm
258

XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 200,00
Unsold
259

Orologio da tavolo a pendolo

XIX secolo
259

Orologio da tavolo a pendolo

XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 250,00
Sold
260

Portrait of Bellini

In a gilded wooden frame, Print on cardboard, 23x21 cm
260

Portrait of Bellini

Starting price
€ 80,00
Unsold
261

Cornice a mezza canna con bordi a foglia lanceolata

Inizi XIX secolo
Bella cornice siciliana antica in argento e mistura, risalente ai primi anni dell'Ottocento. , 58,7 x 42,5 cm (misure interne), 70x54,5 cm (misure esterne)
261

Inizi XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 160,00
Sold
263

Specchiera con cimasa Luigi Filippo

Fine XIX secolo
In legno dorato a foglia, 155x105 cm
263

Fine XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 200,00
Sold
151 - 180  of 370 LOTS