Eclectic Auction

35 Live auction

Eclectic Auction

sat 16 April 2022
Auction times
Highlights
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 9500 €
Order by:

All categories

61 - 90  of 441 LOTS
61

Etagere Carlo X a cristalli in legno d'acero e palissandro

Metà XIX secolo
Vetri sul fronte e sui lati con applicazione di sculture a conchiglia intagliate e applicate., h 105 cm, l 151 cm, p 50 cm
61

Metà XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 400,00
Unsold
62

Important walnut dresser tooled on the front, decorated on the side with anthropomorphic and animal [..]

prima metà del XVIII secolo
Important walnut dresser tooled on the front, decorated on the side with anthropomorphic and animal figures, the [..], H cm 106x150x60.
Starting price
€ 9.000,00
Unsold
63

Mobile etagere

XIX secolo
Marmo al piano, sportello centrale con intarsi a fiori, h 110 cm, 120x50 cm
63

Mobile etagere

XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Sold
66

Giovanni Alicò

(Catania, 1906 - Milano, 1971)

Parete n.2

XX Secolo
66

Giovanni Alicò

Parete n.2

XX Secolo
Starting price
€ 1.000,00
Unsold
67

Giovanni Alicò

Venezia, Piazza San Marco

1957
67

Giovanni Alicò

Venezia, Piazza San Marco

1957
Starting price
€ 700,00
Unsold
69

Rosario Mazzella

(Napoli , 1932 - 2021)

La porta dei tempi - tracce

Rosario Mazzella è un pittore napoletano attivo a livello nazionale e tra le personalità di spicco nel panorama [..], Dipinto a tecnica mista su tela di iuta, 50x50cm
69

Rosario Mazzella

(Napoli , 1932 - 2021)

La porta dei tempi - tracce

Starting price
€ 300,00
Unsold
70

Sergio Fergola

(Napoli, 1936 - Napoli, 1996)

Paesaggio detto: coperto

1963
Sergio Fergola nacque a Napoli nel 1936. Si avvicina al Movimento Nucleare di Enrico Baj, Joe Colombo, Mario [..], Olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm 90 x 73
70

Sergio Fergola

(Napoli, 1936 - Napoli, 1996)

Paesaggio detto: coperto

1963
Starting price
€ 900,00
Sold
71

Renzo Vespignani

(Italian, 1924 - 2001)

Flowers

1984
Signed and dated 84 lower right, Oil painting on canvas, 60x40
71

Renzo Vespignani

(Italian, 1924 - 2001)

Flowers

1984
Starting price
€ 2.000,00
Unsold
73

Paolo Veneziani©

(Roma, 1942)

Rossi d'Autunno

XX Secolo
Senza cornice. Firmato in basso a destra. Firmato e titolato al retro. , olio su tela, 50 x 70 cm
73

Paolo Veneziani©

(Roma, 1942)

Rossi d'Autunno

XX Secolo
Starting price
€ 600,00
Unsold
74

Teodora Koehler

(Svizzera , 1901 - Svizzera, 1967)

XX Century. Still Life and Flowers 90x70 Oil paint on canvas in an elegant antique frame.

XX Secolo
XX Century. Still Life and Flowers 90x70 Oil paint on canvas in an elegant antique frame., Olio su tela, cm. 90 x 70
74

Teodora Koehler

XX Secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Unsold
75

Pair of columns, surmounted by 17th century vases, depicting a woman and an eagle

17th century
Each pillar stands on a base made up of plinth, bull and scotland, respecting the architectural canons of the [..], Sculpted lava stone and sandstone from Val di Noto, H 165 cm
75

17th century
Starting price
€ 6.000,00
Unsold
82

Officine Calatine

(XV/XVI secolo)

Protomaiolica Caltagirone

XV / XVI century.
Spout with Manicho torchon. Small restoration to the Aperture, Protomaiolica, H 12x10,2
82

Officine Calatine

(XV/XVI secolo)

Protomaiolica Caltagirone

XV / XVI century.
Starting price
€ 500,00
Unsold
83

Majolica Caltagirone

XIX Century
Ispirazione albissolese. , Majolica, H 14 cm
83

Majolica Caltagirone

XIX Century
Starting price
€ 300,00
Sold
85

Cilindro officine maiolicare caltagironesi light blue background dotted in blue.

XVIII Secolo
Cilindro officine maiolicare caltagironesi, XVIII Century, light blue background dotted in blue., H cm 15
85

XVIII Secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Sold
86

Cylinder majolica of Caltagirone

XVIII secolo
 Sicily eighteenth century. floral decoration on a blue background., Maiolica, H 17x10 cm.
86

XVIII secolo
Starting price
€ 650,00
Unsold
Starting price
€ 140,00
Sold
90

Majolica plate of Caltagirone, Sicily, early twentieth century. Decorated with a flower in shades of pink. Diameter 31 cm.

Sicilia, inizi XX secolo
Majolica plate of Caltagirone, Sicily, early twentieth century. Decorated with a flower in shades of pink. Diameter [..], Diametro Cm 31.
90

Majolica plate of Caltagirone, Sicily, early twentieth century. Decorated with a flower in shades of [..]

Sicilia, inizi XX secolo
Starting price
€ 60,00
Sold
61 - 90  of 441 LOTS